Fall Competitive Sunday

League Manager: Josh Boggs

6 on 6
Registration Closed

Start date AUGUST 14TH.  Teams in this league consist of a max of 6 players playing at a time with gender requirements (see website Rules and Regulations for details). Duration of season is 8 weeks ending OCTOBER 9TH (No matches played on September 4th). All games played on Sunday afternoons between 2 pm and 6 pm. Two matches each week. Matches consist of 3 games. Standings reflect games won and lost. Cost is $210 per team.  League is limited to 8 teams.  Childcare is not available for this league. Team shirts are not included in this price. This league is for experienced and skilled players. Almost all volleys contain bump, set and spikes.

PosTeamWinning %GWGLPts. WonPts. LostPW%
1You got served95.823148431760.4
2Appropriately Competitive (4 on 4)94.417137423061.9
3Block O88.137586361858.3
4Appropriately Competitive87.521349732160.8
5Smith Bombs87.0477111674160.1
6We hit into net83.335783964456.6
7New Kids On The Block83.3459110591654.7
8Star & Spikes82.929660948255.8
9Daniel & Lisa81.017441449245.7
10Block Party79.5124323106235956.8
11West Apple78.826767048058.3
12OverHyped74.120752844954.0
13Sand Stars72.2261069649358.5
14Can You Dig It? (TC)71.3124503406260356.7
15Notorious D.I.G.69.9130563608296554.9
16Livin’ On a prayer68.53717103391553.0
17Grace Life Lolligaggers66.768341947154555.8
18Arm and Hammer66.714740233754.4
19Thou shall not spike66.7281481569054.2
20Bumps & Bruises65.983432446219752.7
21Major Carriers64.83519107998652.3
22Too Young to Drive61.9261681174052.3
23Misfits61.889552632239352.4
24Dat Ace61.111734431152.5