Spring Competitive Thursday

League Manager:

2 on 2
Registration Closed

Start date April 7th.  Teams in this league consist of a max of 2 players playing at a time.  Team must include one male and one female.  Duration of season is 7 weeks ending MAY 26th (No games on April 14th). All games played on Thursday evenings from 6:00 pm to 9:30 pm. Two matches each week. Matches consist of 3 games. Standings reflect games won and lost. Cost is $80 per team. League is limited to 8 teams. Childcare is not available for this league. Team shirts are not included in this price.  This league is for experienced and skilled players. Almost all volleys contain bump, set and spikes.

Spring Competitive Thursday 2022

PosTeamWinning %GWGLPts. WonPts. LostPW%
1Daniel & Lisa81.017441449245.7
2OverHyped74.120752844954.0
3Arm and Hammer66.714740233754.4
4Derek & TBD57.112959838261.0
5Rolling Thunder33.361231533048.8
6Team Opitz25.061838645645.8
7Setters of Catan0.001817236931.8
8Cook/Hand0.000000.0