SPRING SEASON LEAGUE STANDINGS
Spring Competitive Sunday

Spring Competitive Sunday 2021

PosTeamWinning %GWGLPts. WonPts. LostPW%
1You got served95.823148431760.4
2Take a Hit79.219549038556.0
3Spike First, Spike Hard, No Mercy62.515945042651.4
4EZ Pass41.7101442443049.6
5Bumps & Bruises41.7101442745448.5
6The Wildcats16.742032046240.9
7Serve-ivors12.532136648742.9

Spring Competitive Thursday
SUMMER SEASON LEAGUE STANDINGS
Competitive Sunday

Summer Competitive Sunday 2021

PosTeamWinning %GWGLPts. WonPts. LostPW%
1We hit into net83.335783964456.6
2Bumps & Bruises71.4301284171654.0
3Take a Hit59.5251781072452.8
4Notorious D.I.G.50.0212178867154.0
5Can You Dig It? (SC)47.6202275270151.8
6Spike First, Spike Hard, No Mercy35.7152773180047.7
7Ball Me Blazer35.7152760681442.7
8Service With a Smile16.773552281938.9

Recreational Sunday
Competitive Thursday
FALL SEASON LEAGUE STANDINGS
Fall Sunday

Fall Competitive Sunday [current]

PosTeamWinning %GWGLPts. WonPts. LostPW%
1Spike First, Spike Hard, No Mercy83.320448833259.5
2Notorious D.I.G.83.320448135657.5
3Can You Dig It? (SC)54.2131144939853.0
4Here to Serve50.0121239842148.6
5Oh, Sugar!20.851936448243.0
6Chewblocka8.322230249338.0

Fall Thursday
Academic Scholarships Available

Grace Life Nazarene has established a scholarship fund for youth that are involved in the New Albany Sand Volleyball program and/or are members of the Grace Life Youth Group.  Students must be attending a Christian college.  For more information click on the link below or contact the church directly.

Registration for 2021 Fall Leagues is now closed. We appreciate everyone who has participated and supported our sand volleyball program this year. We raised over $5000 that will be used to provide scholarships to youth attending Christian colleges!

Obey the Lord and SERVE him faithfully with all your heart. Remember the great things he has done for you.

1 Samuel 12:24

Our Sponsoring Church

New Albany Sand Volleyball is open to anyone in the area who would like to join. We have several different churches represented among our incredible players. If you are looking for a church or want more information on our sponsoring church, Grace Life Nazarene, sign up to receive the church newsletter.

FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL MEDIA
Interested in Subbing? It is free!

Join the Substitute List