SPRING SEASON LEAGUE STANDINGS
Spring Competitive Thursday

Spring Competitive Thursday 2022

PosTeamWinning %GWGLPts. WonPts. LostPW%
1Daniel & Lisa81.017441449245.7
2OverHyped74.120752844954.0
3Arm and Hammer66.714740233754.4
4Derek & TBD57.112959838261.0
5Rolling Thunder33.361231533048.8
6Team Opitz25.061838645645.8
7Setters of Catan0.001817236931.8
8Cook/Hand0.000000.0

SUMMER SEASON LEAGUE STANDINGS
Competitive Sunday

Summer Competitive Sunday 2022

PosTeamWinning %GWGLPts. WonPts. LostPW%
1Appropriately Competitive78.633985263657.3
2Notorious D.I.G.73.8311179665454.9
3Bumps & Bruises69.0291384571654.1
4Arm & Hammer57.1241881270853.4
5Can You Dig It? (SC)40.5172574775049.9
6Goon Squad40.5172575578049.2
7Serve-ivors38.1162667778246.4
8One Hit Wonders (Baker)2.414142588332.5

Recreational Sunday
Competitive Thursday
Competitive Saturday
FALL SEASON LEAGUE STANDINGS
Fall Sunday

Fall Competitive Sunday 2022

PosTeamWinning %GWGLPts. WonPts. LostPW%
1Notorious D.I.G.100.0601268360.3
2Appropriately Competitive83.3511238658.9
3Shoot To Thrill66.7421159953.7
4Goon Squad33.3249111244.8
5Long Shots16.7159411644.8
6Ground Control0.0067312636.7

Academic Scholarships Available

Grace Life Nazarene has established a scholarship fund for youth that are involved in the New Albany Sand Volleyball program and/or are members of the Grace Life Youth Group.  Students must be attending a Christian college.  For more information click on the link below or contact the church directly.

Our Summer Session is closed now. Fall League signups will start in mid to late July. If you are playing in one of our leagues be sure to check out the opportunity to serve in your community with our new Missional Grant Program!! Details coming to the website soon.

Obey the Lord and SERVE him faithfully with all your heart. Remember the great things he has done for you.

1 Samuel 12:24

Our Sponsoring Church

New Albany Sand Volleyball is open to anyone in the area who would like to join. We have several different churches represented among our incredible players. If you are looking for a church or want more information on our sponsoring church, Grace Life Nazarene, sign up to receive the church newsletter.

FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL MEDIA
Interested in Subbing? It is free!

Join the Substitute List