Fall Competitive Sunday 2022

League Manager: Josh Boggs

6 on 6
Registration Closed

Start date AUGUST 14TH.  Teams in this league consist of a max of 6 players playing at a time with gender requirements (see website Rules and Regulations for details). Duration of season is 7 weeks ending OCTOBER 2nd (No matches played on September 4th). All games played on Sunday afternoons between 2 pm and 6 pm. Two matches each week. Matches consist of 3 games. Standings reflect games won and lost. Cost is $210 per team.  League is limited to 8 teams.  Childcare is not available for this league. Team shirts are not included in this price. This league is for experienced and skilled players. Almost all volleys contain bump, set and spikes.

Fall Competitive Sunday 2022

PosTeamWinning %GWGLPts. WonPts. LostPW%
1Appropriately Competitive88.932474150059.7
2Shoot To Thrill69.4251170062652.8
3Notorious D.I.G.52.8191758061048.7
4Goon Squad41.7152161863849.2
5Ground Control33.3122454164545.6
6Long Shots13.953157473543.9