Summer Competitive Sunday

League Manager: Josh Baur

6 on 6
Registration Closed

Start date JUNE 5, 2022.  Teams in this league consist of a max of 6 players playing at a time with gender requirements (see website Rules and Regulations for details). Duration of season is 8 weeks ending JULY 31ST (no matches on July 3rd). All games played on Sunday afternoons between 2 pm and 6 pm. Two matches each week. Matches consist of 3 games. Standings reflect games won and lost. Cost is $270 which includes 6 team t-shirts (extra cost for additional shirts and all shirts 2XL and larger). League is limited to 8 teams. This league is for experienced and skilled players. Almost all volleys contain bump, set and spikes.

Summer Competitive Sunday 2022

PosTeamWinning %GWGLPts. WonPts. LostPW%
1Appropriately Competitive87.521349732160.8
2Notorious D.I.G.70.817744736455.1
3Bumps & Bruises70.817748343852.4
4Serve-ivors50.0121238142847.1
5Arm & Hammer45.8111345543950.9
6Goon Squad37.591542945448.6
7Can You Dig It? (SC)33.381641041449.8
8One Hit Wonders (Baker)4.212326150534.1