Summer Competitive Sunday

League Manager: Josh Baur

6 on 6
Registration Closed

Start date JUNE 5, 2022.  Teams in this league consist of a max of 6 players playing at a time with gender requirements (see website Rules and Regulations for details). Duration of season is 8 weeks ending JULY 31ST (no matches on July 3rd). All games played on Sunday afternoons between 2 pm and 6 pm. Two matches each week. Matches consist of 3 games. Standings reflect games won and lost. Cost is $270 which includes 6 team t-shirts (extra cost for additional shirts and all shirts 2XL and larger). League is limited to 8 teams. This league is for experienced and skilled players. Almost all volleys contain bump, set and spikes.

Summer Competitive Sunday 2022

PosTeamWinning %GWGLPts. WonPts. LostPW%
1Appropriately Competitive78.633985263657.3
2Notorious D.I.G.73.8311179665454.9
3Bumps & Bruises69.0291384571654.1
4Arm & Hammer57.1241881270853.4
5Can You Dig It? (SC)40.5172574775049.9
6Goon Squad40.5172575578049.2
7Serve-ivors38.1162667778246.4
8One Hit Wonders (Baker)2.414142588332.5