Summer Recreational Sunday

League Manager: Ben Stein

6 on 6
Registration Closed

Start date JUNE 19, 2022.  Teams in this league consist of a max of 6 players playing at a time with gender requirements (see website Rules and Regulations for details). Duration of season is 7 weeks ending AUGUST 7TH (No matches played on July 3rd). All games played on Sunday afternoons between 6 pm and 9:30 pm. Two matches each week. Matches consist of 3 games. Standings reflect games won and lost. Cost is $270 per team which includes 6 team t-shirts (extra cost for additional shirts and all shirts 2XL and larger). League is limited to 8 teams.  Childcare is available for this league. Teams in this league will have some skilled players and some that are inexperienced or less skilled

Summer Recreational Sunday 2022

PosTeamWinning %GWGLPts. WonPts. LostPW%
1Ball Me Blazer100.0601148158.5
2Setters of Catan83.3511194871.3
3Grace Life Lolligaggers83.3511126662.9
4Here to Serve66.7421194871.3
5Misfits50.0339611246.2
6Long Shots16.7157011238.5
7Sandy Britches0.0067711440.3
8Sand Ninjas0.00601260.0