Summer Recreational Sunday

League Manager: Ben Stein

6 on 6
Registration Closed

Start date JUNE 19, 2022.  Teams in this league consist of a max of 6 players playing at a time with gender requirements (see website Rules and Regulations for details). Duration of season is 7 weeks ending AUGUST 7TH (No matches played on July 3rd). All games played on Sunday afternoons between 6 pm and 9:30 pm. Two matches each week. Matches consist of 3 games. Standings reflect games won and lost. Cost is $270 per team which includes 6 team t-shirts (extra cost for additional shirts and all shirts 2XL and larger). League is limited to 8 teams.  Childcare is available for this league. Teams in this league will have some skilled players and some that are inexperienced or less skilled

Summer Recreational Sunday 2022

PosTeamWinning %GWGLPts. WonPts. LostPW%
1Grace Life Lolligaggers88.932470949658.8
2Ball Me Blazer69.4251165255054.2
3Long Shots63.6211259356351.3
4Misfits51.5171652657247.9
5Sandy Britches41.7152161862449.8
6Sand Ninjas38.9142254265745.2
7Setters of Catan25.092755663646.6
8Here to Serve22.282855265045.9