Summer Recreational Tuesday 2023

League Manager:

6 on 6
Registration Closed

Summer Recreational Tuesday 2023

Start date JUNE 6th.  Teams in this league consist of a max of 6 players playing at a time with gender requirements (see website Rules and Regulations for details). Duration of season is 8 weeks ending August 1st (No matches played on July 4th). All games played on Tuesday evenings between 6 pm and 9:30 pm. Two matches each week. Matches consist of 3 games rally scoring . Standings reflect games won and lost. Cost is $270 per team.  League is limited to 8 teams.  Free Childcare is available for this league. Teams should be mostly experienced players with a few average/less skilled players.

Summer Recreational Tuesday 2023

PosTeamWinning %GWGLPts. WonPts. LostPW%
1Here to Serve78.633946938754.8
2Setting Ducks76.2321056351252.4
3Court JOKErs61.9261655950052.8
4Sandstorm59.5251750747151.8
5Fanatics40.5172552948652.1
6Net ninjas40.5172549048750.2
7Sets On The Beach23.8103233645142.7
8Notorious DIG19.083437052941.2